?

Log in

You act as though you've earned me in some way. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
sparky

[ website | blister ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Bam. [Feb. 10th, 2004|09:27 pm]
sparky
Oh joy. I am listening to Abandoned Pools, which I have not done in quite the while. I tell you.

Today, I started work at 4, so I took the bus to the mall with Paola and PJ after school. 'Twas fun. I don't know why, but my left shoulder is stiff and sore, and I tried to massage it with the steel bar in the food court, but it didn't work very well. And my mom can't massage for shit. I love you, mom.

Me: Why are Mr.Horny's feet backwards?
Jeremy: HE DOES NOT HAVE BUMBACLOT FEET.

LMFAO, everytime I read that, I die. I figure since my site has been down for almost two weeks now, I need to get blogging in here. That's what it's for, no? I need some new people to talk to...someone IM me or something. Maybe I'll actually start signing on to AIM again.

Just did. No one is online. Blasted time zones!

Today, lunch was so awesome. My backpack adopted a third leg, or "Erika's penis", what have you. (Basically, her strap broke, so she cut it off, and I pinned it between the straps on my bag...3 straps. Yeah, baby. Yeah.) And uh...Oh yeah! People (Erika and Alice) written on my binder.

SOOOOOO GOOD!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 9th, 2004|10:33 pm]
sparky
Bah. I just fucked up my B2. I don't know how to fix it, and I feel bad bothering Stef again.

Goddamn, is he amazing.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 31st, 2004|08:01 pm]
sparky
Isabel's mom says:

"Celebrities are so ugly without makeup...sometimes their faces scare me. So you guys should feel pretty too, because you don't scare people and you don't need to wear a lot."


So wicked.
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 29th, 2004|12:51 am]
sparky
I feel sick. Maybe it was the chicken wings. I love chicken wings.

I just finished watching that movie, "Thirteen". I watched it with my parents, but my dad fell asleep halfway through. I liked it. There's this one part of the movie where the girl picks up a pair of scissors, and I already knew what was going to happen, so I said, "She's going to cut." My parents were kind of dumbfounded as to why she was doing so, and it was kind of funny to watch them think about it because I know of so many people who do it. Not in any movie, but for real. I think that if they knew how common it was, it'd blow their minds.

This week has been awesome. I don't have school until Friday (well, tomorrow), and I got to spend quite some time with Sam. He came over both this and last night, but he was only over for half an hour before I had to go to band practice. On the way back from McDonald's, Sam and I passed by Isabel's work to say hello. He doesn't know her, so he was pretty quiet, but I got to talk to her. I haven't seen her in so long. It was nice seeing her, I miss her.

I really don't want to go to bed. Maybe I shouldn't. I just...have nothing to do. At all. I feel really weird right now (damn wings, heh.), and no one is online. Not even Brian, who is perma-online. Bah!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 25th, 2004|07:55 pm]
sparky
Mmmyes. I love Wayne's World. I watched it again last night with PJ, Paola, and Brian. I couldn't believe I still remembered quotes. SHWING!

My hair is nice now. I finally did my green, but there isn't enough of it, so I'm going to finish it off this week. My boss' girlfriend loves it, and my mom thinks it's cute. Heh.
I'm feeling very restless right now. Erika called me last night, but I don't know why. Why, Erika? WHY?!
People didn't visit me at work today, so it sucked ass. You people need to visit me, I say!

I finally rejoined Punkd! Go me.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

"Ooops, my eyeball leaked on you!" [Jan. 8th, 2004|10:41 pm]
sparky
If you only listen to one Buckethead song in your entire life, make it "For Mom". I can put this song on repeat all day. Woah, there she goes again.

My eyes just did this really weird thing where they fluttered to the back of my head. I don't know why, but it's probably because they are slowly degenerating into mush.

Oh man, do you think that could really happen to someone who hasn't been dead for a lengthy period of time? That would be kind of gross.

Is it just me, or have I been rambling on about nothing these past few entries? Fuck, I need sleep. Or something.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Mmmyep. [Jan. 6th, 2004|04:16 pm]
sparky
Today at lunch was, yes, fun. I would like to thank Erika for "letting" us shove orange slices in her ears and throw them at her head. You are too kind.

Sam asked me to go skating yesterday. I don't know when we're going, because he said this week, but this week is blistering cold. Cold, dammit.

Oh, and um...I really have nothing to say.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

HAHAHAHA...MIKE ATE CAT FOOD!! [Jan. 2nd, 2004|12:19 am]
sparky
[Feeling |calmcalm]
[Hearing |You won't be mine - Matchbox Twenty]

Happy Freaking New Year. Hope you had a good one.

I went to Ian's house last night for the celebrations, and played X-Box Tetris with Kyle and Kyle, until Kyle started cheating and being dumb. Isabel stuck chips down my pants...*glares*.

I went to my grandma's house for lunch today (as we do every New Years day), and ate an insane amount of turkey. I love her turkey. Later on, I went to Phil's house with Sam, Brian, Teddy, and Targa, and played more video games and pool. Gotta love those X-Boxes. I did suprisingly better this time around, and even managed not to come in last place for MarioKart. I lent Brian my Tim Burton book that I finally got in the mail New Years Eve, but this time I won't let him take as long as he previously did to return my stuff. lmao...

About that, I ordered "The Melancholy Death of Oyster Boy" on Friday night, and got it on Tuesday. Those mail people must love me. I read it all last night, and I adore it. Some stories made me sad, others, laugh...It was a "gut wrenching, emotionally packed masterpiece." Haha...I think I should be a movie reviewer. So cool.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

I sunk your battleship, BITCH. [Dec. 30th, 2003|08:49 pm]
sparky
I'm at Danny's house right now. I want some damn McDonald's hamburgers. DRIVE ME DANNY, DRIVE ME!

We played Battleship earlier, and Danny won one game - I won the other. We also did our gift exchange, and I got my bullet belt. Hell Yes. It is beautiful.

Haha...Stephanie sucks at Bejeweled.
LinkLeave a comment

Bam bam bam. [Dec. 30th, 2003|12:05 am]
sparky
[Feeling |contentcontent]

I went to Quizno's for lunch today with Danny, then Brenda and ERic met up with us. It actually wasn't too bad...I didn't feel like killing myself! Damn those sandwiches are good. At around 8:30, I went to Brian's house because he was kind enough to invite me over to play some video games. Unfortunately, I've only played Game Cube once or twice before, and never those games, so I had to get used to both those controllers, and the games. The 64 controllers are the greatest. EVER. Needless to say, I lost pretty bad. (They play all the time. They are pro. PRO, I tell you.) It's all good though, because while Brian and Sam were trying to kick eachother's asses, I was having fun making fun of myself with Brian's youngest sister. Hell yes, I made that turn. Oh yes! I got my driver's licence in the mail today...my picture isn't too bad. Could have been worse...and this morning/early afternoon, Canada beat Ukraine 10 - 0 in the World Juniors. I felt really bad for Ukraine though...the commentator said their team has like, no money. They have to borrow tape and laces from other teams nice enough to donate. Oh yeah! Then when the forward broke his stick, he had to take someone else's because the team doesn't have any extra. It's sad considering Team Canada spent $100 000 (or something like that) on sticks alone.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]